The Next Pair Pty Ltd. Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement for The Next Pair Pty Ltd online website and e-News.

We do not sell your personal information or email address to any third party. The Next Pair makes every endeavour to secure the personal information and confidentiality of our members. High level security measures are employed in order to protect the misuse, loss, and alteration of the personal information.


Contact Us Forms

When you complete a contact us form on the The Next Pair website you are asked to provide certain information about yourself. This information includes your name*, address, email address*, phone number, fax number and your comments*. We use this information to assist your enquiry and learn more about our audience, so we can provide you with the content and feedback information most relevant to you. Once you submit a contact us form on the The Next Pair website you are not anonymous to us.


Accessing your Personal Information

Should you wish to access, update or correct personal information supplied to us. You may email us at There is no charge for accessing, updating or correcting your personal details.



Our Web site also uses "cookies" to make your visits more convenient. You are free to browse and use The Next Pair website with your cookie option turned off. The Next Pair website does not control the activation or deactivation of cookies. If you would like to activate or de-activate the use of cookies please contact your internet browser supplier directly.


Sensitive Information

Sensitive as defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) includes information about a person‘s race or ethnic origin; political opinions or membership of a political association; religious beliefs or affiliations; philosophical beliefs; professional or trade association membership or trade union membership; sexual preference or practices; criminal record or health information.
The Next Pair will not collect or disclose sensitive information about a person unless that person has consented, the collection is required by law, or the collection is necessary to prevent or lessen a serious and imminent threat to life or health of that person.


Management and Security of Personal Information

The Next Pair has put in place steps to protect the personal information The Next Pair holds from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by use of various methods including firewalls, pass worded access and encryption software.